Playing Record of each Club 1897 -
2021

ClubPlayedWonLostDrawnPoints
Barnard Castle119748927843011495
Bedale1822977761576
Billingham Synthonia180755768256811047
Bishop Auckland188063870354110073
Blackhall16384387364659057
Castle Eden7862142922805130
Darlington2576111063283414110
Darlington RA20125628256259691
Dormans4214171153
Great Ayton164566347651211525
Guisborough251881092878113277
Hartlepool7992622183197658
Mainsforth22181357
Maltby262168205
Marske11453663674129070
Marton195571856467313021
Middlesbrough244880087677011892
No Competition00000
Normanby Hall19055018255809273
North Ormesby2867017937177
Northallerton10393033324048118
Norton21837817746259177
Nunthorpe3981171281534037
Preston20197906865447927
Redcar22576749296549802
Richmondshire7793061972769727
Saltburn20134849595698648
Seaton Carew143661632849213145
Sedgefield2356991752530
Stockton216890559266710102
Stokesley119546228345011353
Summersons38266684
Thornaby238980092066911753
West Hartlepool13386144213031954
Whitby25210168833348
Wolviston388139971524586
Yarm183162362957911024
 

Number of balls bowled per over

1893-1899.......................Five balls per over
1900-1939.......................Six balls per over
1940-1945.......................Eight balls per over
1946 to date....................Six balls per over